Jump to content


Spartan Hoplites - How to get them


  • Please log in to reply
6 replies to this topic

techGobbe #1 Posted 26 November 2017 - 10:34 PM

    Tiro

  • Closed Alpha Gladiator
  • 4
  • Member since:
    09-27-2015

Hi there. 

 

Can someone please explain me how i get them? 

I've unlocked tier VI commander (leonidas) and have VI Foot Companions. But when i try to buy the spartan hoplites it says i dont have enough silver (got 806 886) and that i havent unlocked the required piece of equipment of the previous unit. 

 

So, anyone?

 

Regards,

 

 



Kingnikolaj #2 Posted 26 November 2017 - 11:03 PM

    Centurion

  • Praetorian
  • 471
  • Member since:
    11-24-2016
Spartan Hoplites are a premium unit and demands "gold" to buy them

There is only one way to victory, and that is forward!

"This stuff will make you a God-damn sexual Tyrannosaurus... Just like me!" - Anzu: Girls und Panzer Abridged 

A_Mighty_Muffin - been shooting me since 2014 - may this long tradition die

                                                                     


techGobbe #3 Posted 26 November 2017 - 11:36 PM

    Tiro

  • Closed Alpha Gladiator
  • 4
  • Member since:
    09-27-2015

View PostKingnikolaj, on 26 November 2017 - 11:03 PM, said:

Spartan Hoplites are a premium unit and demands "gold" to buy them

 

I dont get to choose that. Only what i've just wrote... :/

Kingnikolaj #4 Posted 27 November 2017 - 12:00 AM

    Centurion

  • Praetorian
  • 471
  • Member since:
    11-24-2016

View PosttechGobbe, on 27 November 2017 - 12:36 AM, said:

 

I dont get to choose that. Only what i've just wrote... :/

 

I know. "Gold" is bought wiht real life money

Edited by Kingnikolaj, 27 November 2017 - 12:01 AM.

There is only one way to victory, and that is forward!

"This stuff will make you a God-damn sexual Tyrannosaurus... Just like me!" - Anzu: Girls und Panzer Abridged 

A_Mighty_Muffin - been shooting me since 2014 - may this long tradition die

                                                                     


techGobbe #5 Posted 27 November 2017 - 12:07 AM

    Tiro

  • Closed Alpha Gladiator
  • 4
  • Member since:
    09-27-2015

View PostKingnikolaj, on 27 November 2017 - 12:00 AM, said:

 

I know. "Gold" is bought wiht real life money

 

I know that. I have plenty gold. But i dont have that option where i can buy them for gold. It only says "not enough" silver and that i dont have upgraded the previous armor. 

Kingnikolaj #6 Posted 27 November 2017 - 12:17 AM

    Centurion

  • Praetorian
  • 471
  • Member since:
    11-24-2016

View PosttechGobbe, on 27 November 2017 - 01:07 AM, said:

 

I know that. I have plenty gold. But i dont have that option where i can buy them for gold. It only says "not enough" silver and that i dont have upgraded the previous armor. 

 

Well that seems a bit weird but all I can say is either you don't have gold at all, not enough gold or you mistake gold and sliver as the same thing


There is only one way to victory, and that is forward!

"This stuff will make you a God-damn sexual Tyrannosaurus... Just like me!" - Anzu: Girls und Panzer Abridged 

A_Mighty_Muffin - been shooting me since 2014 - may this long tradition die

                                                                     


RaptorAbt #7 Posted 27 November 2017 - 10:26 AM

    Optio Centuriae

  • Closed Alpha Gladiator
  • 177
  • Member since:
    04-04-2012

If you have the 4,800 gold available, you should be able to "purchase/unlock" the Spartan Unit, with Leonidas at Tier VI.  - (the Silver/gold label bug is a known issue awaiting resolution).

 

If it still doesn't work post a message in the Feedback/Gameplay section of the Forum.






1 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users